Menu
Home Page

School Staff

Leadership Team

 Leadership  Team                                              1 Mrs Kirsti Nelson- Headteacher
 Leadership  Team                                              2 Mrs Kelly Birt- Deputy Headteacher
 Leadership  Team                                              3 Mrs Emma Morris- SENCO
 Leadership  Team                                              4 Mrs Jo Morton-EYFS Lead
 Leadership  Team                                              5 Mrs Amy Warren-Assessment and KS1 Lead
 Leadership  Team                                              6 Mrs Anna Jones-English and KS2 Lead

Acorns- Pre-School

Acorns- Pre-School 1 Mrs Debby Bullock - Preschool Manager
Acorns- Pre-School 2 Mrs Tessa Grabham - EY Special Needs Support
Acorns- Pre-School 3 Miss Katie Harris - EYFS Nursery Nurse
Acorns- Pre-School 4 Mrs Rose Walker - EYFS Nursery Nurse
Acorns- Pre-School 5 Mrs Claire Naish- EYFS Nursery Nurse

Ash (Year R)

Ash (Year R) 1 Miss Alice Bartholomew-Classteacher
Ash (Year R) 2 Mrs Natalie Prowse- Teaching Assistant
Ash (Year R) 3 Mrs Anne Parker- Teaching Assistant

Holly (Year R )

Holly (Year R ) 1 Mrs Jo Morton- Class Teacher (Mon, Tues and Wed))
Holly (Year R ) 2 Mrs Katie Lane- Class Teacher (Thurs and Fri)
Holly (Year R ) 3 Mrs Tess Grabham - HLTA & EY Special Needs Support
Holly (Year R ) 4 Mrs Natalie Prowse- Teaching Assistant
Holly (Year R ) 5 Mrs Maddie Selby- Teaching Assistant

Pine Class (Year 1 and 2)

Pine Class (Year 1 and 2) 1 Miss Rania Kamal-Class Teacher
Pine Class (Year 1 and 2) 2 Mrs Heather James-Teaching Assistant

Rowan (Year 1 and 2)

Rowan (Year 1 and 2) 1 Mrs Amy Warren- Classteacher
Rowan (Year 1 and 2) 2 Mr Lee Nelson- Teaching Assistant

Hazel (Year 1 and 2)

Hazel (Year 1 and  2) 1 Mr Nick Morris- Classteacher(4 days)
Hazel (Year 1 and  2) 2 Miss Juliet Milwood- Classteacher(1 days)
Hazel (Year 1 and  2) 3 Mrs Nat Desave- Teaching Assistant

Birch (Year 3)

Birch  (Year 3) 1 Miss Lucy Ayres- Class Teacher
Birch  (Year 3) 2 Miss Elana Holmes- Teaching Assistant

Oak (Year 3 and 4 )

Oak (Year 3 and 4 ) 1 Miss Hope Culverwell- Class Teacher
Oak (Year 3 and 4 ) 2 Mrs Ann Goodwin - Teaching Assistant

Maple (Year 4 and 5)

Maple  (Year 4 and 5) 1 Mrs Melanie Bewes- Classteacher (4 days)
Maple  (Year 4 and 5) 2 Mrs Vikki Page- Teaching Assistant

Willow (Year 5)

Willow (Year 5) 1 Mr Stuart Benjafield- Classteacher

Sycamore (Year 6)

Sycamore (Year 6) 1 Mrs Anna Jones-Classteacher(4 days)
Sycamore (Year 6) 2 Miss Juliet Milwood- Classteacher(1 day)
Sycamore (Year 6) 3 Mrs Mandy Hincliffe- HLTA

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Becky Welsher- Office Manager
Office Team 2 Mrs Sharon Albano
Office Team 3 Mrs Anne Laitt
Office Team 4 Mrs Jayne Fowler

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Jack Murphy- Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mr Garry Frith- Caretaker

Meal Time Assistants

Meal Time Assistants 1 Mrs Keta Thomas
Meal Time Assistants 2 Mrs Sarah Perring
Meal Time Assistants 3 Mrs Natalie Prowse
Meal Time Assistants 4 Mrs Sam Cox

Warreners- Before and After School Club

Warreners- Before and After School Club 1 Mrs Keta Thomas
Warreners- Before and After School Club 2 Mr Lee Nelson
Warreners- Before and After School Club 3 Mrs Mandy Hinchliffe
Warreners- Before and After School Club 4 Mr Chris Owen
Warreners- Before and After School Club 5 Mrs Louisa Sweet

Forest School

Forest School 1 Mr Chris Owen- Forest School Leader
Forest School 2 Mrs Louisa Sweet- Forest School Assistant

Thrive

Thrive 1 Mrs Su Withers -Thrive Teacher
Thrive 2 Miss Kelly Jones -HLTA (pastoral responsibilities)
Top